Menu Close

Staff List

Leadership Team:
 
Ms K Jordan, Headteacher
Mrs S Witherwick, Assistant Headteacher Teaching and Learning, Faculty Leader Social Sciences
Miss K Draper, Assistant Headteacher Achievement and Progress, Faculty Leader Communications
Ms A Walker, Senior Pastoral Officer
 

Teaching Staff:
 
Ms B Adams, Teacher of Art
Mr S Barrass, Teacher of PE
Dr M Binding, Director of Learning, Science
Mrs J Blunstone, SENDCO / Teacher of English
Miss H Brohier, Teacher of Art and Photography
Mrs B Cawley-Johnson, Teacher of Humanities & Music
Mrs A Challis, Teacher of Food and Nutrition
Mrs J Clark, Teacher of English
Mr T Connors, Teacher of Geography
Mr P Couldwell, Teacher of Outdoor Education & PE
Mrs C Easton, Teacher of Maths
Mrs L Gibson, Assistant Faculty Leader Communications /Teacher in Charge MFL
Mr M Hawkins, Director of Learning, Design
Dr M Johnson, Teacher of Science
Mrs J Kay, Assistant Faculty Leader Social Sciences /Teacher in charge PE
Mr G Layas, Teacher of Maths
Mrs A McCann, Teacher of ICT
Mrs J Overend, Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs S Porter, Teacher of Technology/ATA Technology
Mr Q Sands, Teacher of Drama and English
Mrs M Smyth, Teacher of Science
Mr P Thompson, Director of Learning, Commerce
Mrs H Towse, Teacher of Science
Mrs A Wilson, Teacher of Food and Nutrition
Miss V Wilcock, Teacher of PE / Senior Learning Mentor
 

General Teaching Assistants:                 Mrs L Bradley-Dixon, Mrs S Carrington, Mrs S Hardman, Mr D Higham,  Miss K Issitt,

                                                                      Mrs R Joynson, Mrs B Spence, Mrs C Walmsley

Support staff:

Mrs S Ada                               Senior Learning Mentor

Mrs J Ashton                           KS4 Learning Manager

Mrs E Eglin                             Alternative Curriculum Coordinator / Careers Adviser / ATA English

Mrs M Jauncey                       Science Technician   

Miss V Lester                          ATA Learning Resource/Literacy Development Coordinator

Mr C McBeath                        Site Manager

Mrs N Murgatroyd                 Exams Officer / Data Manager

Mrs N Newcomb                    Attendance Officer / EVC / Clerical Assistant

Ms J Reinsch                          Advanced Teaching Assistant SEND

Mrs W Richards                     Cover Supervisor

Mrs A Robertson                    PA to Headteacher / Clerk to the Governors            

Mrs M Snoxall                        Pastoral Admin / Clerical Assistant    

Mrs J Staniforth                     Office Manager / Bursar        

Mrs H Walpole                       Cover Supervisor

Mrs T Wardell                         Receptionist / Clerical Assistant

Mrs N Wright                          KS3 Learning Manager

 

 

Catering Department:

Catering Manager                               Mrs K Naylor

Assistant Cook                                     Mrs D Clark

General Kitchen Assistants              Mrs T Tinsley, Ms S Whelan, Mrs S Jaques

Breakfast Club Supervisor                Mrs C Walmsley